footprints on the beach

Almond oil

Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil

(Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil) Almond oil is a vegetable oil and is obtained from the almond seeds cold pressed. It has a soothing effect and gives a soft skin feeling, so it is very popular in the field of baby cosmetics.

Language of the term (2 char ISO code): en
Back to list

Oceanwell BasicHighly effective for all skin types

OceanCollagen ProAge LineProfessionals for wrinkles

Biomarine CellsupportFor sensitive, irritated skin